PRIVACY POLICY OF GOODRICH GLOBAL

Written by MM on . Posted in News, Press, Press Releases


Data Privacy Act

2nd July 2014

Effective 2nd July, 2014, The Personal Data Protection Act has come into effect in Singapore. Goodrich Global Pte Ltd and Goodrich Gallery (Singapore) are both committed to preserve the confidentiality of your personal data collected during the course of our business transactions.

As we treat and view your personal information seriously, we would like to invite you to review our Privacy Policy http://www.goodrichglobal.com/web/2014/06/06/goodrich-global-privacy-policy/

For any information collected before 2 July 2014, please note that we may have been using your personal details to keep you informed about our products, services or events to you via post, email, telephone or SMS. Subject to all applicable provision under the Personal Data Protection Act, we may continue to use your personal information to keep you informed about products, services or events.

At Goodrich Global Pte Ltd and Goodrich Gallery Singapore, we value your privacy with utmost importance.

Should you have any queries about the Privacy Policy Matters, please do not hesitate to

Email us at DPO@goodrichglobal.com.sg

Contact our Data Protection Officer at +(65) 6787-8787

For General Enquiries, please email to info@goodrichglobal.com

>If you wish to check or update your personal information OR request that we stop contacting you for marketing purposes, please do not hesitate to contact Goodrich. Please allow us to respond to your queries within 5 working days.

Email us at DPO@goodrichglobal.com.sg

Contact our Data Protection Officer at +(65) 6787-8787

For General Enquiries, please email to info@goodrichglobal.com

Terms & Conditions of Goodrich Global

Written by MM on . Posted in News, Press, Press Releases


Thank you for visiting our corporate website: www.goodrichglobal.com. Please take some time to review our terms and conditions. A reference to this “website” is to websites owned and/or operated by Goodrich Global including but not limited to the information, text, images, links, graphics and video sequences displayed therein (the “Materials”).

Site users, by accessing this website and any web pages thereof, agree to be bound by the terms and conditions below. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions below, do not access this site or any web pages thereof.

1. Intellectual Property

1.1 Copyright The copyright in this website is owned by Goodrich Global or its licensors. No part or parts hereof may be reproduced, distributed, adapted, modified, republished, displayed, hyperlinked, transmitted or framed in any manner or by any means or stored in an information retrieval system without the prior written permission of Goodrich Global. However, you may download and print the Materials on this website for personal and non-commercial use only, provided you do not modify the Materials and that you retain all copyright as well as other proprietary notices contained in the Materials. You also may not, without the permission of Goodrich Global, insert a hyperlink to Goodrich Global website on any other website or “mirror” any Material contained on this website on any other server in Singapore or beyond.

1.2 Trade Marks The trademarks, service marks and logo (the “Trade Marks”) used and displayed on this website are registered and unregistered Trade Marks of Goodrich Global, its subsidiaries or its licensors. Nothing on this website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the Trade Marks displayed on this website, without the written permission of Goodrich Global. Goodrich Global shall enforce our intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law. The name of Goodrich Global or the Trade Marks may not be used in any way, including in advertising or publicity pertaining to the distribution of Materials on this website, without prior written permission of Goodrich Global. Goodrich Global prohibits use of the Trade Marks as a web link or hyperlink to any Goodrich Global site or any other site unless establishment of such a link is approved in advance by Goodrich Global in writing.

2. No Warranty for the Website and/or the Materials

2.1 This website and the Materials are provided “as is”, “as available”. Goodrich Global does not warrant the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of this website and/or the Materials and expressly disclaims liability for errors or omissions in the Materials. No warranty of any kind, implied, express or statutory, including but not limited to the warranties of non-infringement of third party rights, title, merchantability, satisfactory quality and/or fitness for a particular purpose, is given in conjunction with the Materials and/or this website. 2.2 Goodrich Global does not warrant that any of the Materials or that this website will be provided uninterrupted or free from errors or that any identified faults will be corrected; further, no warranty is given that this website and the Materials are free from any computer virus or other malicious, destructive or corrupting code/programme.

3. Exclusion of Liability

Goodrich Global shall in no event be liable for any damages, loss or expense including without limitation, direct, indirect, special, or consequential damage, or economic loss arising from or in connection with:

(1) any access, use or the inability to access or use this website, or reliance on the Materials and/or any information in this website; (2) any system, server or connection failure, error, omission, interruption, delay in transmission, or computer virus; and (3) any use of or access to any other website linked to this website, even if Goodrich Global or its agents or employees are advised of the possibility of such damages, losses and/or expenses. Any hyperlinks to any other websites are not an endorsement of such websites and such websites should only be accessed at the site user’s own risks. This exclusion clause shall take effect to the fullest extent permitted by Singapore law.3. Contributions to Goodrich Global

By submitting content, ideas, suggestions, documents, and/or proposals (“Contributions”) to Goodrich Global through its suggestion or feedback web pages, you acknowledge and agree that: (a) your Contributions do not contain confidential or proprietary information; (b) Goodrich Global is not under any obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, with respect to the Contributions; (c) Goodrich Global shall be entitled to use or disclose (or choose not to use or disclose) such Contributions for any purpose, in any way, in any media worldwide; (d) your Contributions automatically become the property of Goodrich Global without any obligation of Goodrich Global to you; and (e) you are not entitled to any compensation or reimbursement of any kind from Goodrich Global under any circumstances; (f) you should not submit any information and/or other materials which are or may be offensive, abusive, illegal or which may not be lawfully disseminated under the laws of Singapore or any other known country.

4. Third Parties Rights

No person shall have any right pursuant to the Contracts (Right of Third Parties) Act 2001 to enforce any of the above terms and conditions. The reference to a person, in this clause includes any individual, company, corporation, firm, partnership, joint venture, association, organisation, trust, state or agency of a state (in each case, whether or not having separate legal personality). You fully agree that, except as otherwise expressly provided in this Terms and Conditions, there shall be no third-party beneficiaries to this agreement.

5.Governing Law

By accessing this website, you fully agree that Singapore law, including without limitation the provisions of the Singapore Evidence Act (Chapter 97) and the Electronic Transactions Act (No 25. of 1998), shall govern such access as well as the above terms and you fully agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Singapore courts.

6.After products and services care

It is the policy of Goodrich Global to ensure that all furnishings supplied are in perfect condition. If there are any after product/service matters, please email your concerns to info@goodrichglobal.com. Alternatively, you could contact our CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT, +(65) 6787 8787.

Promotion: European Wallcoverings

Written by MM on . Posted in News, Press, Press Releases, Wallcoverings & Wallcovering Painting


Eijffinger BN June 2014 Promotion

18th June 2014

Hari Raya is coming…

Are you looking to uplift your home for the upcoming festivities?

Visit Goodrich Gallery and treat yourself to a marvelous selection of colourful, quirky and fun Eijffinger & BN Wallcoverings for the upcoming festive season….

Location:

8 Changi South Lane |Monday – Friday: 9am to 6pm| Saturday & Sunday: 10.30am to 7pm

*Materials Only & While Stocks Last

*Promotion valid only in Goodrich Gallery Singapore

Join Us On

Instagram: @goodrich_global

Pinterest: Goodrich Global https://www.pinterest.com/goodrichglobal/

www.goodrichglobal.com

(Product available via Project Registration basis)

For more details of the product, please contact:

Goodrich Global (Headquarters)| Marketing Department

Goodrich Building |8 Changi South Lane, #05-01| Singapore 486113

T: 6787 8787 | F: 6788 7733 | E: info@goodrichglobal.com |

Mon to Fri: 9am to 6pm | S&S: 1030am to 7pm | Closed on Public Holidays

For Media Enquiries

Ms. Jean Leong | Regional Marketing Manager

T: 6586 8763 | F: 6304 7236 | E: jean.leong@goodrichglobal.com.sg

URL: www.goodrichglobal.com | info@goodrichglobal.com

Privacy Policy of Goodrich Global

Written by MM on . Posted in News


Your privacy is important to us and we respect your privacy.

This policy describes how we may collect, use, disclose, process and protect your personal data.

This policy applies to all individuals whose personal data is in our possession or under our control.

1.Collection of Your Personal Information

•When you voluntarily provide to us,

•When you access and interact with our website or marketing team,

•When you interact with our Gallery, sales or customer support team,

•When you make a purchase; or

•From other sources.

The information we collect may include your name, mailing or residential address, telephone number, personal email address and other transaction and registration details.

A cookie is a small text file that a website can send to your browser to collect information about how you use the website. We may use cookies in some of our website pages to collect users’ preferences and record session information to improve our products and service levels. You can adjust your browser setting to inform you when a cookie is being sent to you. You may also disable the cookies associated with these pages, however, by doing so, you may not be able to use certain functions or access certain pages of our website.

If you choose not to provide us with your personal information, please note that we may not be able to provide the information, goods or the services you may require (if such personal information is reasonably required for us to provide the said information, goods or services to you).

2.Use & disclosure of Your Personal Information

We may use your personal details for the following reasons:

•To process and fulfil your purchases or request,

•To send you information about marketing activities such as product promotions, latest collections, lucky draws and contests created on our social media platforms via post, telephone, SMS or email.

•To send you information on products and services via post, telephone, SMS or email

•For supporting marketing research to improve our products and services to you,

•To allow third parties service providers whom we may engage to assist us in providing services (such as installation, delivery and marketing services). We will limit the personal information we give them, and they will only have access to your personal information for the purposes of performing such functions. They are also obliged to keep your personal information protected.

If your personal data has already been collected by Goodrich Global/Gallery earlier than 2 July 2014, we may have been using your personal details to keep you informed about our products, services or events to you via post, telephone, SMS or email. Subject to all applicable provisions under the Personal Data Protection Act, we may continue to use your personal information to keep you informed about products, services or events which we believe may be of interest to you.

3.Protecting Your Personal Information

We and our third party service providers are committed to take appropriate security controls to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, loss, misuse and alteration and to destroy your personal information when it is no longer required.

4.Access and Updating Your Personal Information

If you wish to check or update your personal information OR request that we stop contacting you for marketing purposes, please do not hesitate to contact Goodrich. Please allow us to respond to your queries as quickly as possible.

Email us at DPO@goodrichglobal.com.sg

Contact our Data Protection Officer at + (65) 6787-8787

For General Enquiries, please email to info@goodrichglobal.com

Promotion: Laminate Flooring

Written by MM on . Posted in Flooring Singapore, News, Press, Press Releases


23rd May-2014 mynewsdesk 3 LAMINATE PROMOTION

23rd May 2014

“If you FALL, I am here to CATCH you…”

Welcome the combination of beauty and durability into your space with Goodrich Floorings…

Get 50%* off Retail Price for Supply & Install on European flooring collections from Pergo & Parador.

We await you @ the Goodrich Gallery Singapore

8 Changi South Lane |Monday – Friday: 9am to 6pm|

Saturday & Sunday: 10.30am to 7pm
 
Join us on:

Instagram: @goodrich_global

Pinterest: Goodrich Global https://www.pinterest.com/goodrichglobal/

www.goodrichglobal.com

(Product available via Project Registration basis)

For more details of the product, please contact:

Goodrich Global (Headquarters)| Marketing Department

Goodrich Building |8 Changi South Lane, #05-01| Singapore 486113

T: 6787 8787 | F: 6788 7733 | E: info@goodrichglobal.com |

Mon to Fri: 9am to 6pm | S&S: 1030am to 7pm | Closed on Public Holidays

For Media Enquiries

Ms. Jean Leong | Regional Marketing Manager

T: 6586 8763 | F: 6304 7236 | E: jean.leong@goodrichglobal.com.sg

URL: www.goodrichglobal.com | info@goodrichglobal.com